Arkiv | august, 2010

Det är dags att tänka efter.

31 Aug

3

The best and

most beautiful things

in the world cannot

be seen or even

touched. They

must be felt with

the heart.

2

-Helen Keller

Advertisements

How I would spend my day #3.

30 Aug

31

10 fine ting på søndag.

29 Aug
  • den fantastiske kjærligheten.
  • grønn te med 2 suketter.
  • frokost med knekkebrød og grønne druer.
  • mine valg har en betydning for andres liv og lykke.
  • katten er søt og myk og kosete og rar.
  • jobben min som jeg gleder meg til å gå til i morgen.
  • vaniljeis (vanilje generelt).
  • dyna i sofaen og film på TV.
  • http://www.imgfave.com
  • LUDDE (ikea).

The pursuit of happiness.

28 Aug

61

Gotta love this!

26 Aug

They call me Slimi Jimi Bubby Boy, and I mess with my friends a lot.

20 Aug
But that’s just because I dig'em
so damn bad and I clown when I smoke my pot (Yeah).
Together we've done so much fun shit in our days i remember the half. 

But that’s just because
little baby girl most of the time
I was drunk of my ass.
But that’s just because
little baby girl most of the time
I was drunk of my ass. 

And if you wanna hear the rest baby listen to the story as it goes on.
I sing it to you nice 'cause i want a slice
really like your eyes can i come along
I sing it to you nice 'cause i want a slice
really like your eyes can i come along 

And if you want me to be real deep
I hook you up with some poetry.
Roses are red and violets are blue,
They both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you.
Said they both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you. 

Old girls that I used to see try to mess up all my flow
but these ladies are on some very thin ice
'cause I'm on a fucking roll (yeah)
And i don't care 'bout the stress they cause
and that's the damn truth my friend.
See the fact that they just can't have my ass back
is about to come over them.
See the fact that they just can't have my ass back
is about to come over them. 

I don't mean to sound cocky or nothing,
but that’s just the way I feel.
If I sing my little song would you follow me home?
It's not wrong and that’s for real.
If I sing my little song would you follow me home?
It's not wrong and that’s for real. 

And if you want me to be real deep
I hook you up with some poetry.
The mountains are white and the ocean is blue.
They both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you.
Said they both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you. 

Even though I know it can't be us I'm not sad.
'Cause you're simply the best thing I never had.
Ooh baby girl won't you spread your thighs for me,
I go by the name of Jerry Hoff and I wanna
be your friend not your enemy. 

And if you want me to be real deep, yeah,
I hook you up with some poetry.
The fields are green and the skies are blue.
They both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you.
Said they both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you.
Said they both look pretty good baby girl
but then so do you. 

I need you baby, so stay by my side...
15 

I don’t remember you looking any better. But then again I don’t remember you.

19 Aug